Odds Updated Every Second – Real Time

Pepsy777 Match Odds – Best & Most Competitive Odds for All Malaysian Sports

Check the latest odds for Malaysia Super League football, EPL, BWF badminton, Grand Slam tennis, e-sports and over 30 other sports at pepsy777. Our odds are updated in real time based on global market movements so you always get the best value on every bet.

Real-Time Live Odds 500+ Markets Daily Min Deposit RM10
Football
JDT 1.68
Liga Super MY
Badminton
LZJ 2.15
BWF World Tour
EPL
City 1.82
Man City vs Arsenal
E-Sports
Flash 1.72
MPL MY S14
⚽ Liga Super – JDT vs Selangor FC  |  JDT 1.68 | Draw 3.45 | SEL 4.30 🏸 BWF Finals – Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  |  LZJ 2.15 | Axelsen 1.70 ⚽ EPL – Man City vs Arsenal  |  City 1.82 | Draw 3.50 | Arsenal 3.90 🎾 Wimbledon – Djokovic vs Alcaraz  |  Djokovic 1.95 | Alcaraz 1.88 🎮 MPL MY – Team Flash vs Todak  |  Flash 1.72 | Todak 2.18 💰 Ahmad from Selangor won RM6,800 with a 5-match accumulator yesterday! ⚽ UCL – Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich  |  Madrid 2.10 | Draw 3.20 | Bayern 3.40 ⚽ Liga Super – JDT vs Selangor FC  |  JDT 1.68 | Draw 3.45 | SEL 4.30 🏸 BWF Finals – Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  |  LZJ 2.15 | Axelsen 1.70 ⚽ EPL – Man City vs Arsenal  |  City 1.82 | Draw 3.50 | Arsenal 3.90 🎾 Wimbledon – Djokovic vs Alcaraz  |  Djokovic 1.95 | Alcaraz 1.88 🎮 MPL MY – Team Flash vs Todak  |  Flash 1.72 | Todak 2.18
0
Active Odds Markets
0
Today's Matches
0
Sport Type
0
Daily Odds Updates

Latest Match Odds at pepsy777

Updated in real time – click any odds to add your bet.

All Football Badminton Tennis E-Sports Basketball
Malaysia Super League – Today's Matches 1X2 Odds
Match 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away)
Johor DT vs Selangor FC
LIVE 34'  Liga Super MY Rnd 18  |  Stadium JDT
1.68JDT Win
3.45Draw
4.30SEL Win
Kedah FC vs Perak FC
Tonight 20:45  Liga Super MY  |  Stadium Darul Aman
1.95Kedah Win
3.20Draw
3.75Perak Win
Sabah FA vs Terengganu FC
Saturday 20:45  MY Super League  |  Stadium Likas
2.40Sabah Win
3.10Draw
2.70TFC Win
Negeri Sembilan vs PDRM FC
Sunday 19:30  Liga Super MY  |  Stadium Tuanku Abdul Razak
1.75NS Win
3.30Draw
4.50PDRM Win
English Premier League – This Weekend 1X2 Odds
Match 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away)
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Saturday 22:00  EPL Gameweek 32  |  Etihad Stadium
1.82City Win
3.50Draw
3.90Arsenal Win
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Saturday 19:30  EPL Gameweek 32  |  Anfield
1.65LIV Win
3.80Draw
4.60Chelsea Win
Manchester United vs Tottenham
Sunday 21:00  EPL Gameweek 32  |  Old Trafford
2.20MU Win
3.30Draw
3.00Spurs Win
Aston Villa vs Newcastle
Monday 02:00  EPL Gameweek 32  |  Villa Park
2.10Villa Win
3.25Draw
3.20Newcastle Win
UEFA Champions League – Quarter-Finals 1X2 Odds
Match 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away)
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
LIVE 61'  UCL QF Leg 1  |  Santiago Bernabeu
2.10Madrid Win
3.20Draw
3.40Bayern Win
Barcelona vs Inter Milan
Wednesday 02:00  UCL QF Leg 1  |  Camp Nou
1.90Barca Win
3.40Draw
3.80Inter Win
BWF Badminton – Ongoing Championship Match Winner
Match Player 1 Player 2
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
LIVE Set 2  BWF World Tour Finals – SF
2.15LZJ Win
1.70Axelsen Win
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik (MAS) vs Fajar/Rian (INA)
Saturday 14:00  BWF Malaysia Open – Men's Doubles QF
2.40MAS Win
1.58INA Win
Pearly Tan / M. Thinaah (MAS) vs Chen Qing Chen / Jia Yi Fan (CHN)
Saturday 16:30  BWF Malaysia Open – Women's Doubles QF
2.80MAS Win
1.45CHN Win
Ng Tze Yong (MAS) vs Shi Yuqi (CHN)
Sunday 11:00  BWF World Tour Finals – SF
2.60NTY Win
1.52Shi Yuqi Win
Tennis – Wimbledon 2026 Match Winner
Match Player 1 Player 2
Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz
Sunday 18:00  Wimbledon QF – Centre Court
1.95Djokovic
1.88Alcaraz
Jannik Sinner vs Daniil Medvedev
Saturday 17:00  Wimbledon QF – No.1 Court
1.72Sinner
2.10Medvedev
Aryna Sabalenka vs Coco Gauff
Saturday 14:00  Wimbledon QF Women's – Centre Court
1.68Sabalenka
2.20Gauff
Malaysian E-Sports – MPL MY S14 & DOTA 2 Match Winner
Match Team 1 Team 2
Team Flash MY vs Todak
Friday 20:00  MPL MY S14 – Regular Season
1.72Team Flash
2.18Todak
RSG MY vs Ultra Prime MY
Saturday 15:00  MPL MY S14 – Regular Season
1.90RSG MY
1.92Ultra Prime
Team Malaysia vs Team Singapore
Sunday 13:00  SEA Games DOTA 2 – Group A
1.62Malaysia
2.35Singapore
NBA – Quarter-Final Playoffs Match Winner
Match Home Away
LA Lakers vs Boston Celtics
LIVE Q3  NBA Playoff R1 Game 3  |  Crypto.com Arena
2.05Lakers
1.78Celtics
Golden State Warriors vs Denver Nuggets
Monday 09:30  NBA Playoff R1 Game 3
2.30Warriors
1.62Nuggets

Register a pepsy777 account for access to all 500+ odds markets every day

Register Free – Check All Odds
pepsy777

Understanding Odds Formats on pepsy777

Three odds formats are available – choose whichever you are most comfortable with. The payout value remains the same; only the display format differs.

Most Popular in Malaysia
Decimal Odds

The easiest format to understand. Simply multiply the odds by your stake to get your total return (including your original stake).

Practical Example:
JDT Odds: 1.68
Stake: RM100
Potential return if win: RM100 × 1.68 = RM168
Net profit: RM68
Malaysia Local Format
Malay Odds

A traditional format popular across Southeast Asia. A positive number means you win more than your stake; a negative number means you need to bet more to win one unit.

Practical Example:
JDT Malay Odds: +0.68
Stake: RM100
Win: RM100 × 0.68 = RM68 profit
Negative odds -1.47 = bet RM147 to win RM100
Hong Kong Format
HK Odds (Hong Kong)

Similar to Decimal but excludes the original stake from the calculation. Multiply the HK odds by your bet amount to get net profit only.

Practical Example:
HK Odds JDT: 0.68
Stake: RM100
Net profit: RM100 × 0.68 = RM68
Total return: RM100 + RM68 = RM168
pepsy777

Leagues & Tournaments with the Best Odds at pepsy777

From Shah Alam Stadium to Wimbledon – pepsy777 covers all the major sporting arenas with consistently competitive odds.

Malaysia Super League & Premier League
All domestic matches – 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under & 25+ markets
Best Odds
English Premier League (EPL)
380 matches per season – full markets including first goalscorer & correct score
Live Odds
UEFA Champions League
From the group stage to the final – match odds & outright tournament winner
Popular
BWF Badminton – Malaysia Open & All England
Odds covering all categories — men's, women's, doubles & mixed
MY Pride
Grand Slam Tennis – Wimbledon, US Open, French Open
Match odds, set handicaps & outright winner markets for ATP & WTA
Live Odds
E-Sports – MPL MY, DOTA 2, Valorant
Malaysian & international esports leagues – match winner, map & total kills
Trending
Formula 1 – All Grand Prix
Race winner odds, pole position & podium finish for every GP
Specials

Latest Odds Movement

Significantly Moving Odds
JDT vs Selangor – JDT
Liga Super MY
1.68
from 1.75
Man City – City Win
EPL Gameweek 32
1.82
from 1.90
Lee Zii Jia – BWF Finals
BWF World Tour
2.15
from 2.05
Alcaraz – Wimbledon QF
Wimbledon 2026
1.88
no change
Lakers – NBA Playoff G3
NBA Playoff
2.05
from 1.95
Want to Bet on These Odds?

Create your free pepsy777 account and start betting in as little as 2 minutes.

Free Registration Log In
pepsy777

The Complete Guide to pepsy777 Match Odds for Malaysian Players

If you're new to sports betting, the word "odds" might still feel unfamiliar. But odds are really the foundation of every betting decision – they tell you how much you stand to win relative to what you stake. And at pepsy777, understanding odds is the key to placing smarter, more rewarding bets.

Say you want to bet on Johor DT against Selangor FC in the Liga Super Malaysia. pepsy777 lists JDT's win odds at 1.68. That means for every RM100 you stake on JDT and they win, you'll receive RM168 back – your original RM100 plus RM68 in profit. Simple, right?

Why Are pepsy777 Odds More Competitive?

One thing that sets pepsy777 apart from other platforms is our commitment to offering truly competitive odds to Malaysian players. Odds are determined by global markets and updated in real time based on betting trends, the latest news on teams and athletes, weather conditions, player injuries, and various other factors that influence match outcomes.

Pepsy777's margin (or "overround") is among the lowest in the Southeast Asian market. A lower margin means more value returned to players – you get odds that are closer to the true probability of a match outcome. This makes a significant difference over the long run, especially for players who bet actively every week.

Football Odds – Liga Super Malaysia and EPL

For Malaysian football fans, pepsy777 offers the most comprehensive range of markets available. It goes well beyond standard 1X2 odds (home win, draw, away win) – you can bet on Asian Handicap, Over/Under total goals, Both Teams to Score, correct score, first goalscorer, and anytime goalscorer.

For the Malaysia Super League, pepsy777 displays odds for all 18 teams across every round. Johor Darul Ta'zim typically carries the lowest win odds — meaning they are the heavy favourites — given their dominance in the domestic league. That said, this also means betting value on other sides, particularly Selangor FC, Kedah FC, or Pahang FC, can be very attractive when they play at home.

The EPL is the league that attracts the most bets from Malaysian players on pepsy777. With 20 teams and 380 matches per season, the betting options never run dry. High-profile fixtures like Manchester City vs Arsenal, Liverpool vs Chelsea, or the Manchester derby between Man United and Man City consistently draw enormous betting volume on pepsy777, with markets reaching over 60 options per match.

Badminton Odds – Supporting the Malaysian Team

Nothing beats the thrill of watching Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, Soh Wooi Yik, or Pearly Tan compete for Malaysia on the world stage – especially when you have a bet riding on them at pepsy777. Badminton odds on pepsy777 are updated based on each player's recent form, head-to-head records, and factors like tournament scheduling and physical condition.

Badminton markets at pepsy777 cover match winner, set handicap, total sets played and outright tournament winner. For major team events like the Thomas Cup or Uber Cup involving Malaysia, pepsy777 also offers special national team odds that consistently attract strong interest from Malaysian players who want to back their local athletes with more than just their applause.

E-Sports Odds – The Explosive New Market

E-sports betting at pepsy777 is one of the fastest-growing segments on the platform. Malaysian players who know the ins and outs of Mobile Legends, DOTA 2, or Valorant actually have a significant edge over casual bettors – deep knowledge of teams, current hero metas, player strengths, and playstyles is valuable information that translates directly into sharper betting decisions.

MPL Malaysia (Mobile Legends Professional League) runs matches nearly every week throughout the season, meaning betting opportunities are constant. Teams like Team Flash MY, Todak, and RSG MY are well known among Malaysian esports fans — and pepsy777 offers competitive odds on every one of their matches all season long.

How to Read and Use pepsy777 Odds Effectively

Many players simply chase high odds and place bets without thinking about the actual value. This is the most common mistake. High odds do not always mean a good chance of winning — in fact, they reflect that the market considers that team or athlete unlikely to come out on top.

The most important concept to grasp is "value". A value bet means you believe the true probability of winning is higher than what the odds suggest. For example, if the odds for Kedah FC to win at home are 2.40 on pepsy777, the market is implying roughly a 42% chance of a Kedah win. If you know Kedah are in great form, playing in front of their home crowd and facing a side with several key injuries, you may believe their true chances are higher – and that is exactly the "value bet" you are looking for.

At pepsy777, we provide match statistics and head-to-head records to help you make these assessments with ease. Check the recent form of both teams, head-to-head history, and home or away records before placing your bet. All this information is free and accessible directly on the pepsy777 site.

Deposit & Start Betting in 5 Minutes

Betting on the odds you see at pepsy777 is straightforward. Register an account, make a deposit using your preferred Malaysian payment method, and start picking matches:

Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay DuitNow FPX (Maybank2u) CIMB Clicks Boost ShopeePay

Minimum deposit of just RM10 – enough to get started with betting at pepsy777. Funds arrive in seconds. Once your account has a balance, pick your favourite match, click the odds you want, enter your stake in the bet slip and hit "Confirm". Simple, fast and secure.

pepsy777 Privacy Policy

Pepsy777 protects all your personal data with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your information is never shared with third parties. Read our Privacy Policy our full

Asian Handicap Guide
Handicap 0 (Level Ball)
Match starts as a draw. Bets are refunded if the match ends level.
Handicap -0.5
Team A must win by any margin.
Handicap -1
Win by 2+ goals = full win. Win by exactly 1 goal = stake refunded.
Handicap -1.5
Team A must win by a margin of 2 goals or more for the bet to win.
Handicap +1 (Underdog)
Win, draw, or lose by exactly 1 goal = win. Lose by 2+ = bet lost.
Over/Under Goals Guide
O/U 2.5 Goals:
Over 2.5 = wins if 3 or more goals are scored. Under 2.5 = wins if 2 or fewer goals are scored. No draw possible (goals cannot total 2.5).
O/U 2.75 Goals:
This is a "split ball". If exactly 3 goals are scored – you win half your stake on Over. If 2 goals – you lose half on Under. If 4 or more goals – you win the full Over bet.
Useful Links
Sports Betting Badminton Online Cricket Welcome Bonus Online Poker Frequently Asked Questions
pepsy777

Why pepsy777 Odds Are Malaysia's Top Choice?

An odds platform built for the serious Malaysian sports fan – not just numbers on a screen.

Real-Time Updates

Pepsy777 odds are updated every second based on global market movements. Every goal, every point, and every in-game event is instantly reflected in your in-play odds.

Lowest Odds Margin

Pepsy777's margin (overround) is among the lowest in the Southeast Asian market. That means more value returned to you as a player over the long run.

500+ Markets Every Day

Over 500 active odds markets every day across 30+ sports. From this evening's Liga Super Malaysia fixtures to late-night NBA action – pepsy777 always has odds ready for you.

Optimised Display on Smartphones

All pepsy777 odds pages are optimised for mobile viewing. Check odds, pick your market, and place your bet straight from your phone – anywhere in Malaysia.

3 Odds Formats Available

Switch between Decimal, Malay and HK Odds with a single click – whichever format you're most comfortable with. The payout value stays the same; only the display changes.

Bet Confirmed Before Timeout

Pepsy777 guarantees your bet is confirmed at the odds you selected. No frustrating "odds changed before your bet was accepted" situations – what you see is what you get.

How to Bet on Match Odds at pepsy777

Four simple steps from registration to your first win.

1
Register & Log In

Create your free pepsy777 account with your name and Malaysian phone number. The whole process takes under 2 minutes.

Register Now
2
Deposit via MY Methods

Minimum deposit RM10 via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, or FPX. Funds arrive within seconds.

Log In
3
Choose a Match & Odds

Go to the Match Odds page, find your sport of choice, and click on the odds you want to bet on. The bet slip will be filled in automatically.

4
Confirm & Await Result

Enter your stake, check the potential return on your bet slip, and hit "Confirm Bet". Win? Funds hit your account within 5 minutes!

ACCUMULATOR BOOST

15% Odds Boost on Accumulators with 4+ Selections!

Place an accumulator of 4 or more matches on pepsy777 and enjoy an automatic odds boost of up to 15%. The more selections on your bet slip, the bigger the boost you receive.

Register & Try Now Min. 4 selections
FEATURED MATCH ODDS

One Match Every Day with Specially Boosted Odds!

Pepsy777 highlights one match every day as the "Featured Match" with specially boosted odds. Check your dashboard each morning for today's best odds offer.

View Today's Offers Updated daily

FAQ – pepsy777 Match Odds

Answers to the questions Malaysian players ask most about odds at pepsy777.

Pre-match odds at pepsy777 are updated multiple times a day based on market movements, team news, and global betting trends. For live in-play matches, odds are updated in real time — adjusting every second to reflect the current state of play. This means the odds you see are always accurate and up to date.

All three formats represent the same value – they just display it differently. Decimal (e.g. 1.68) is the most straightforward: multiply by your stake to get the full return including your original bet. Malay Odds (e.g. +0.68) show the net profit per unit staked – a positive value means the team is less heavily favoured. HK Odds (e.g. 0.68) work the same way as Malay Odds but are always positive – multiply by your stake to get the net profit. Switch formats on pepsy777 by clicking the button at the top of the odds table.

Yes! pepsy777 offers in-play betting on almost all major football matches, including the Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, and UEFA Champions League. While a match is in progress, you can watch odds update in real time and place bets at any point before the final whistle. It's one of the most popular features on pepsy777, letting you bet based on how the game is actually unfolding.

Asian Handicap is a betting system that assigns a goal advantage or disadvantage to each team before kick-off in order to level the odds. It is popular in Malaysia because it eliminates the possibility of a draw result (except on whole-number handicaps), leaving just two outcomes with more balanced odds. This makes almost every match more compelling to bet on – including fixtures between mismatched sides such as JDT taking on a bottom-table Liga Super team.

There are several ways to get the most value from pepsy777 odds. First, check odds early before breaking news spreads widely – they often shift after injury announcements or coaching changes. Second, use the Accumulator Boost feature on matches you're confident about – four selections or more can boost your odds by up to 15%. Third, check pepsy777's "Featured Matches" section daily for matches with specially enhanced odds. Fourth, focus on leagues you genuinely know well – deep knowledge is your biggest edge over the market.

Bet on Odds Responsibly

Pepsy777 believes responsible Sports Betting is the foundation of an enjoyable and sustainable experience. Check the odds, make fact-based decisions, and always bet within your means.

Personal Betting Limits

Set daily or weekly betting limits on your pepsy777 account to keep your spending in check.

Self-Exclusion

If you feel you need a break, pepsy777 offers a self-exclusion feature for a period of your choice.

Separate Budget

Set aside a dedicated budget for betting – never dip into money earmarked for daily necessities or fixed expenses.

18 Years and Above

Pepsy777 carries out strict age verification on all new accounts without exception.

If you need help with a gambling problem, please contact Malaysia Problem Gambling Helpline or visit Responsible Gaming page us.

Read More

Smart Tips for Betting on Odds

  • Look for value bets – odds that are higher than the actual probability of the outcome based on your own analysis.
  • Don't bet purely because high odds look tempting – high odds reflect a lower probability of winning according to the market.
  • Focus on the leagues and sports you genuinely follow and understand in depth.
  • Keep a record of all your bets — review your results over time to identify the strengths and weaknesses in your strategy.
  • Don't chase losses by increasing your stake size – it's the most common trap you need to avoid.
Bahasa Melayu